---

 
Hlinka Gretzky cup 2018
Edmonton / Red Deer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
SKUPINA A
 
 
poř.
 
tým
Z
V
VP
VN
PN
PP
P
skóre
rozdíl
body
 
 
1.
Kanada
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
18-5
+13
9
 
 
2.
Švédsko
3
2
0
0
0
0
1
12-6
+6
6
 
 
3.
Slovensko
3
1
0
0
0
0
2
9-11
-2
3
 
 
4.
Švýcarsko
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
3-20
-17
0
 
 
dva nejlepší týmy postupují do semifinále, třetí tým hraje o 5.místo, čtvrtý tým hraje o 7.místo
 
                               
pondělí 6.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Slovensko
 
Švédsko
 
 
00:43
34:32 P1
Valigura (Čajkovič)
Turan (Sojka)
2:4
09:53 P1
20:53
41:56 P1
45:27
Grewe (Bjerselius, Åström)
Raymond (Broberg, Holtz)
Henriksson (Holtz, Söderström)
Broberg
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
1:1
1:1
0:2
 
 
 
úterý 7.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Švýcarsko
 
Kanada
 
 
-
-
0:10
04:49
06:55 P1
15:24
24:07 P1
29:51 P1
30:34
31:52
33:15
41:38 O1
58:35
Clarke (Guenette, Robertson)
Suzuki (Barron, Cozens)
Pelletier (Mutala, Holloway)
Cozens (Suzuki, Barron)
Parent (Lafrenière, Clarke)
Robertson (Poulin, Krebs)
Guenette (Mutala, Pelletier)
Krebs (Dach, Lafrenière)
Dach (Suzuki)
Krebs (Robertson Korczak)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:3
0:5
0:2
 
 
 
úterý 7.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Švédsko
 
Švýcarsko
 
 
16:39
42:13
47:16 O1
55:46
56:12
Broberg
Hedström
Raymond
Söderström (Grewe, Bjerselius)
Raymond
5:0
-
-
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
1:0
0:0
4:0
 
 
 
středa 8.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Slovensko
 
Kanada
 
 
45:33
49:32 P1
Golian (Turan, Mrázik)
Turanský (Čajkovič, Ilenčík)
2:4
21:23
36:51
41:18 P1
52:12
Lafrenière (Barron, Krebs)
Holloway (Williams, Barron)
Clarke (Dach, Lafrenière)
Williams (Rees, Suzuki)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:0
0:2
2:2
 
 
 
středa 8.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Švýcarsko
 
Slovensko
 
 
21:20
44:46 P1
52:16
Fiedler (Schwenninger)
Knak (Bragano, Rochette)
Knak (Stoffel, Rochette)
3:5
12:47
35:22
52:50
56:55
59:15 ENG
Jendek (Eliáš)
Čajkovič (Turanský, Ilenčík)
Mrázik (Chromiak)
Chromiak (Sojka, Mrázik)
Mrázik (Chromiak)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:1
1:1
2:3
 
 
 
čtvrtek 9.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Kanada
 
Švédsko
 
 
15:34
32:51
53:09
57:34 P1
Williams (Suzuki, Korczak)
Lafrenière (Barron, Dach)
Robertson (Suzuki, Rees)
Byram (Lafrenière, Dach)
4:3
13:37 P1
47:58
55:44 P1
Raymond (Holtz, Söderblom)
Holtz (Raymond)
Söderblom (Björnfot, Holtz)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
1:1
0:1
2:2
 
 
 
                                     
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
SKUPINA B
 
 
poř.
 
tým
Z
V
VP
VN
PN
PP
P
skóre
rozdíl
body
 
 
1.
Rusko
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
18-5
+13
9
 
 
2.
USA
3
2
0
0
0
0
1
15-10
+5
6
 
 
3.
Česko
3
0
1
0
0
0
2
4-12
-8
2
 
 
4.
Finsko
3
0
0
0
0
1
2
7-16
-9
1
 
 
dva nejlepší týmy postupují do semifinále, třetí tým hraje o 5.místo, čtvrtý tým hraje o 7.místo
 
                               
pondělí 6.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Servus arena, Red Deer, CAN
 
 
Rusko
 
Finsko
 
 
13:05
20:07
22:52
28:20
30:21 P1
40:53 P1
54:10 P1
Vaščenko (Podkolzin, Nikolajev)
Gricjuk (Činachov)
Guškin (Lichačjov, Abramov)
Podkolzin (Nikolajev)
Mironov (Podkolzin, Gutik)
Gricjkuk (Činakov)
Zajcev (Alchimov, Amirov)
7:2
00:53
51:17
Puistola (Simontaival)
Intonen (Heinola, Räty)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
1:1
4:0
2:1
 
 
 
úterý 7.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Servus arena, Red Deer, CAN
 
 
Česko
 
USA
 
 
-
-
0:6
09:04 P1
31:19
33:24
35:41
42:37
58:22
Mastrosimone (Silianoff, Koster)
Mastrosimone (Silianoff, Miller)
Jutting (Silianoff, Webber)
Huglen (Nodler, Wolf)
Silianoff (Farinacci)
Toporowsksi (Nodler)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:1
0:3
0:2
 
 
 
úterý 7.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Servus arena, Red Deer, CAN
 
 
Rusko
 
Česko
 
 
10:47 P1
18:39
51:53
Činachov (Gricjuk, Sjodov)
Lichačjov (Abramov, Guščin)
Podkolzin (Nikolajev, Gutik)
3:0
-
-
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
2:0
0:0
1:0
 
 
 
středa 8.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Servus arena, Red Deer, CAN
 
 
Finsko
 
USA
 
 
18:36
24:59 P1
Räty (Loponen, Lundell)
Lundell (Aaltonen, Miettinen)
2:6
09:53
18:17
21:30
45:13
45:30
57:29 O1
Toporowski (Feenstra, Jutting)
Colangelo (Reid, Webber)
Kaliyev (Robertson, Nodler)
Farinacci (Mastrosimone)
Jutting (Toporowski, Groll)
Toporowski (Miller)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
1:2
1:1
0:3
 
 
 
středa 8.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Servus arena, Red Deer, CAN
 
 
Česko
 
Finsko
 
 
06:09
33:00
49:48 P1
61:09 P1
Haš (Raška, Barinka)
Beránek (Pytlík, Homola)
Mužík (Pytlík, Peterek)
Teplý (Barinka, Haš)
4:3 pp
19:02 P1
47:43
50:54
Miettinen (Aaltonen, Kokkonen)
Kokkonen (Loponen, Simontaival)
Pärssinen (Heinola, Piiroinen)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
prodl.
 
 
 
1:1
1:0
1:2
1:0
 
 
čtvrtek 9.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Servus arena, Red Deer, CAN
 
 
USA
 
Rusko
 
 
22:08
23:16 P1
28:33 P1
Mastrosimone (Miller)
Kaliyev (Mancinelli, Nodler)
Colangelo (Reid, Farinacci)
3:8
12:18
16:45
18:26
37:33
41:38
48:54
51:32
59:15 P1
Gušchin (Lichačjov, Abramov)
Lichačjov (Abramov, Gušchin)
Mironov (Nikolajev, Amirov)
Podkolzin (Gutik, Nikolajev)
Gušchin (Lichačjov, Burenov)
Abramov (Lichačjov)
Podkolzin (Mironov)
Byčkov (Abramov, Gušchin)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:3
3:1
0:4
 
 
 
                                     
 
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
SEMIFINÁLE
 
 
 
 
 
pátek 10.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Švédsko
 
Rusko
 
 
45:16 P1
59:16
Broberg (Bjerselius, Costmar)
Henriksson (Raymond)
2:1
58:06
Podkolzin
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:0
0:0
2:1
 
 
 
sobota 11.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Kanada
 
USA
 
 
04:39
08:10
28:34 P1
43:31
59:59 EA
61:44
Lafrenière (Parent, Byram)
Rees
Parent (Lafrenière, Dach)
Williams (Suzuki)
Cozens (Byram, Korczak)
Williams (Krebs)
6:5 pp
03:20 P1
05:48
08:10
51:58
53:33
Robertson (Nodler, Koster)
Huglen (Kaliyev, Mancinelli)
Robertson (Nodler)
Robertson (Kaliyev)
Toporowski (Groll)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
prodl.
 
 
 
2:3
1:0
2:2
1:0
 
 
                                     
 
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
FINÁLE
 
 
 
 
neděle 12.8.2018
3:00 SELČ (19:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Švédsko
 
Kanada
 
 
00:42 P1
11:33
Raymond (Holtz)
Holtz (Söderblom)
2:6
12:14
14:35
17:54
32:12
45:00
53:54 P1
Mutala (Byram, Cozens)
Dach (Lafrèniere)
Lafrenière
Mutala (Holloway, Cozens)
Williams (Suzuki, Rees)
Lafrèniere
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
2:3
0:1
0:2
 
 
 
                                     
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
O TŘETÍ MÍSTO
 
 
 
 
sobota 11.8.2018
23:00 SELČ (15:00 MDT)
Rogers Place, Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Rusko
 
USA
 
 
25:39 P1
26:21 P1
45:44 P1
54:15
58:22
Lichačjov (Abramov, Spiridonov)
Podkolzin (Gutik)
Podkolzin (Nikolajev)
Podkolzin (Mironov)
Nikolajev (Podkolzin)
5:4
43:27 P1
53:53 P1
57:28 P1
59:42
Farinacci (Silianoff)
Kaliyev (Mancinelli, Miller)
Robertson (Farinacci, Kaliyev)
Nodler (Miller, Mastrosimone)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
0:0
2:0
3:4
 
 
 
                                     
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
O PÁTÉ MÍSTO
 
 
 
 
sobota 11.8.2018
0:00 SELČ (16:00 MDT)
Downtown Community Ar., Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Slovensko
 
Česko
 
 
01:37
26:26 P1
46:42
Mrázik (Turan, Golian)
Čajkovič (Kňažko)
Chromiak (Kňažko, Mrázik)
3:8
00:56 P1
21:19
34:06
37:20 P1
43:11
47:27
48:46
51:51
Barinka (Haš)
Přikryl
Peterek (Koffer, Mlčák)
Najman (Teplý, Barinka)
Barinka (Raška)
Najman (Novák)
Barinka (Teplý, Raška)
Lang (Přikryl, Teplý)
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
1:1
1:3
1:4
 
 
 
                                     
 
 
 
Hlinka Gretzky cup
2018
O SEDMÉ MÍSTO
 
 
 
 
pátek 10.8.2018
20:00 SELČ (12:00 MDT)
Downtown Community Ar., Edmonton, CAN
 
 
Finsko
 
Švýcarsko
 
 
07:06
12:58
13:19
15:50
18:47
29:06
30:49 P1
38:04
Kokkonen (Nikkanen, Puistola)
Nikkanen (Simontaival)
Puistola (Simontaival, Nikkanen)
Nikkanen (Simontaivall, Puistola)
Puistola (Nikkanen, Simontaival)
Miettinen (Loponen)
Puistola (Nikkanen, Simontaival)
Räty (Lahnaviik)
8:2
05:19
35:54
Andersson (Bardh)
Stoffel
 
 
1.tř
2.tř
3.tř
 
 
 
 
5:1
3:1
0:0
 
 
 
                                     
 
TOPlist